I watched 52 films this year acording to my list. Definitely forgot to note some down but they were probably rewatches or not worth remembering. I’ve noted astrixes against new watches and plus signs next to ones I would watch again.
- Limbo (2020) *+
- It Must Be Heaven (2019) *+
- The Happiest Girl In The World (2009) *
- Meeting The Man: James Baldwin In Paris (1970) *
- Wasp (2003) *+
- The Big Short (2015) *+
- Shazam! (2019) *+
- Belfast (2021) *+
- Face/Off (1997) *+
- Rubin and Ed (1991) *
- Ghostbusters (1984) *
- Dude Where’s My Car? (2000) +
- The Price of Coal (1977) *+
- Mrs Caldicot’s Cabbage War (2002) *
- The Good Shepherd (2006) *
- Lamb (2021) *
- The Reflecting Skin (1990) *+
- The Power of The Dog (2021) *
- Q – The Winged Serpent (1982) *+
- Prisoners of The Lost Universe (1983) *
- First Cow (2019) *+
- Armour of God (1986) *
- The Princess Bride (1986) +
- Beetlejuice (1988) *
- Battle Royale (2000) +
- Taxi Driver (1976) *+
- Ghost World (2001) *+
- Molly’s Game (2017) *+
- Barry Lyndon (1975) *+
- The Witch (2015) +
- Showgirls (1995) *+
- You Don’t Nomi (2019) *+
- The Northman (2022) *
- Born In Flames (1983) *+
- The Brood (1979) *+
- Great Freedom (2021) *+
- The Personal History of David Copperfield (2019) *+
- In the Aisles (2018) *+
- Everything Everywhere All At Once (2022) *+
- Predator (1987) +
- Friends and Strangers (2021) *
- The House That Jack Built (2018) *
- Licorice Pizza (2021) *
- Surviving You, Always (2020) *+
- Citadel (2021) *+
- Wallace and Gromit: The Curse Of The Were-Rabbit (2005) *+
- American Psycho (2000) *+
- The Wonder (2022) *+
- Knives Out (2019) *+
- Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery (2022) *+
- Ella Enchanted (2004) *
- Sister Act (1992) +